New WAEC Timetable 2022/2023 For School Candidates - PDF

Download WAEC Timetable 2022/2/2023 PDF [Updated]

Is WAEC timetable for 2022 out, is WAEC 2022/2023 timetable for school candidates out, when will WAEC timetable be out, how to download WAEC timetable, download WASSCE timetable for school candidates PDF, WAEC timetable for science students, 2022 WAEC time table for art students, 2022 WASSCE time table for commercial students, waec timetable 2022 for Nigeria pdf download

WAEC timetable

All these questions above and more will be answered in the course of this post.

The WAEC timetable below is for Nigeria, Sierra Leone, The Gambia and Liberia candidates.

SEE ALSO: Is GCE Harder Than WAEC | Which one is Easier?

NOTE: The time in the timetable below is GMT. Whereas WAT (West Africa Time) is GMT +1 hour. Candidates from Nigeria and other West African countries are to add 1 hour to the time specified in the timetable.

IT IS ADVISABLE TO MAKE REFERENCES WITH THE PDF VERSION OF THE 2022 WAEC TIMETABLE.

Scroll down to download the newly released WAEC time table.

Is WAEC timetable for 2022 out?

Yes, the new WAEC timetable for 2022 is officially out. The West African Examination Council has officially released the long awaited WASSCE timetable showing the examination dates for each subjects.

Note that 2023 WAEC timetable is not out yet. We shall update this page as soon as it it is released.

When will WAEC 2022 start Date?

According to the West African Examination Council (WAEC) examinations will start on May 9, 2022 and end on Friday, June 24, 2022. Therefore, all students are advised to get ready for the examination.

When will the examination end?

The 2022 WAEC will end on Friday, June 24, 2022.

When will WAEC timetable 2023 be out?

The 2023 SSCE WAEC timetable will be out in March, 2023.

new WAEC Timetable
See an Image of the New WASSCE Timetable

New WAEC timetable 2022/2023 for School Candidates

Monday, 9th May, 2022

  • Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session  08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs
  • Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session  10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

Monday, 16th May, 2022 To Friday, 3rd June , 2022 [The Council will arrange date and time for each paper.]

  • Arabic 3 (Oral)
  • French 3 (Oral)
  • Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)
  • Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
  • Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
  • Home Management 3 (Practical)
  • Music 3B (Performance Test)

Monday, 16th May, 2022

  • English Language 3 (Oral)***  08:30 hrs. – 09:15 hrs. (1st Set)
  • English Language 3 (Oral)***  09: 20hrs. – 10:05 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**  10:30 hrs. – 12:00hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**  10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.(2nd Set)
  • Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)**  11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs.-11:00 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)**  11:30 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs.-11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)**  12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs.-11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**  12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs.-11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**  12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs.-11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**  12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)**  13:00 hrs. – 17:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. -13:00 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**  13:15hrs. – 17:45 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)  13:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.
  • Woodwork 1 (Objective)  15:20 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

New WAEC Timetable

Tuesday, 17th May, 2022

Affiliate marketing
  • Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **  08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.
  • Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **  08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
  • GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:05 hrs.
  • GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective)**  10:05 hrs.-10:50 hrs.
  • Mining 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:35 hrs.
  • Mining 1 (Objective)**  10:35 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
  • Salesmanship 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Salesmanship 1 (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
  • Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Garment Making 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **  10:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
  • Marketing 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Marketing 1 (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
  • Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
  • Store Keeping 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Store Keeping 1 (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
  • Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)***  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)***  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) ***  14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay)**  13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
  • Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective)**  14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
  • Upholstery 2 (Essay)**  13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
  • Upholstery 1 (Objective)**  14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay)**  13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
  • Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective)**  14:30 hrs.-15:30 hrs.
  • Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay)**  13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
  • Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective)**  14:30 hrs.-15:30 hrs.
  • Insurance 2 (Essay)**  13:30 hrs.-15:30 hrs.
  • Insurance 1 (Objective)**  15:30 hrs.-16:20 hrs.

Wednesday, 18th May, 2022

  • Electronics 3 (Practical)  08:30 hrs.-11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Elecma tronics 3 (Practical)  12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **  08:30 hrs.-11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **  12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Home Management 2 (Essay)  13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
  • Home Management 1 (Objective)  14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

Thursday, 19th May, 2022

  • Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective)  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs
  • Data Processing 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Data Processing 1 (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)**  08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.
  • Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs.-09:30 hrs.
  • Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective)**  09:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.
  • Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**  10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • Photography 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Photography 1 (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
  • Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)**  10:45 hrs.-11:30 hrs.
  • Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
  • Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)**  10:45 hrs.-11:30 hrs.
  • Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs.-09:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**  10:00 hrs.-11:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)**  10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)**  11:00 hrs.-13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)**  11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Upholstery 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Upholstery 3 (Practical)**  11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)**  11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs.-11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)**  12:00hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**  13:30 hrs.-15:30 hrs.
  • Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**  15:30 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**  13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**  15:00 hrs. – 15:40 hrs.
  • Store Management 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Store Management 1 (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Office Practice 2 (Essay)**  13:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs.
  • Office Practice 1 (Objective)**  15:10 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.

Download New WAEC timetable

Friday, 20th May, 2022

  • Stenography 2(Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.
  • Stenography 1 (Obj ective) * *  09:10 hrs. – 09:50hrs.
  • Cosmetology 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 09:50 hrs.
  • Cosmetology 1 (Objective)**  09:50 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs.-09:30 hrs.
  • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective)**  09:30 hrs.-10:15 hrs.
  • Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 09:20 hrs.
  • Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**  09:20 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs.-09:30 hrs.
  • Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)**  09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs.-09:30 hrs.
  • Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)**  09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **  08:30 hrs.-11:30 hrs.
  • Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective)**  10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
  • Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**  10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
  • Tourism 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:20 hrs.
  • Tourism 1 (Objective)**  10:20 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • Garment Making 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.
  • Garment Making 1 (Objective)**  09:10 hrs. – 09:55 hrs.
  • Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)**  10:30 hrs.- 11:30 hrs.
  • Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.
  • Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)**  10:10 hrs.-10:55 hrs.
  • Furniture Making 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Furniture Making 1 (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
  • Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. -11:20 hrs.
  • Metalwork 3 (Practical)  08:30 hrs.-11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Metalwork 3 (Practical)  12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Stenography 3 (Shorthand & Word Processing) **  14:00 hrs. – 15:38 hrs.

Monday, 23rd May, 2022

  • Music 3 A (Aural)
  • Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)  08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)  10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*****  08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)  13:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
  • Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)  14:45 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.

New WAEC timetable PDF

Tuesday, 24th May, 2022

  • Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)  ll:00hrs. – 12:00hrs.
  • French 2 (Essay)  13:00 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.
  • French 1 (Objective)  14:15 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.

Wednesday, 25th May, 2022

  • Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.
  • Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective)  10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Civic Education 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Civic Education 1 (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. -11:30 hrs.
  • Computer Studies 2 (Essay)**  13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
  • Computer Studies 1 (Objective)**  14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Business Management 2 (Essay)  13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
  • Business Management 1 (Objective)  15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Thursday, 26th May, 2022

  • Woodwork 3 (Practical)  08:30 hrs. -11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Woodwork 3 (Practical)  12:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Commerce 2 (Essay)  13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
  • Commerce 1 (Objective)  15:00 hrs.-15:50 hrs.

Friday, 27th May, 2022

  • Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing)  08:30 hrs.-11:15 hrs.
  • Shorthand  13:30 hrs. -14:45 hrs.
  • Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)  14:00 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.
  • Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)  15:15 hrs.-16:15 hrs.

Monday, 30th May, 2022

  • Health Education /Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)  08:30 hrs. -10:15 hrs.
  • Applied Electricity 2 (Essay)  11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
  • Applied Electricity 1 (Objective)  12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.
  • Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) **  11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
  • Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) **  12:00 hrs.-13:00 hrs.
  • Arabic 2 (Essay)  13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
  • Arabic 1 (Objective)  15:00 hrs.-15:50 hrs.

Tuesday, 31st May, 2022

  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)   08:30 hrs.-11:15 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)  11:45 hrs. – 14:30 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay)  11:45 hrs.-14:15 hrs.
  • History 2 (Essay)   13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
  • History 1 (Objective)  15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Wednesday, 1st June, 2022

  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)  08:30 hrs. — 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)  11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2ndSet)
  • Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/*****  08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
  • Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**  11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
  • Hausa 2 (Essay)**  13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
  • Hausa 1 (Objective)**  15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
  • Igbo 2 (Essay)**  13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
  • Igbo 1 (Objective)**  15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
  • Yoruba 2 (Essay)**  13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Yoruba 1 (Objective)**  15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
  • Edo 2 (Essay)**  13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
  • Edo 1 (Objective)**  15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
  • Efik2 (Essay)**  13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Efik 1 (Objective)**  15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
  • Ibibio 2 (Essay)**  13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Ibibio 1 (Objective)**  15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

New WAEC timetable

Thursday, 2nd June, 2022

  • General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)  14:00 hrs.-15:30 hrs.

Friday, 3rd June, 2022

  • Geography 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Geography 1 (Objective)  10:30 hrs. -11:30 hrs.
  • Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography)  14.00hrs. – 15.50hrs.

Monday, 6th June, 2022

  • Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)  08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)  12:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) **  08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) **  12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Visual Art 3 A (Drawing)  13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Tuesday, 7th June, 2022

  • Economics 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Economics 1 (Objective)  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Engineering Science 2 (Essay)*****  13:00 hrs. – 14:55 hrs.
  • Engineering Science 1 (Objective)*****  14:45 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.

Wednesday, 8th June, 2022

  • Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)  10:30 hrs.- 11:30 hrs.
  • Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)  10:30 hrs. -11:20 hrs.
  • Chemistry 2 (Essay)  13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
  • Chemistry 1 (Objective)  15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

New WAEC timetable

Thursday, 9th June, 2022

  • English Language 2(Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • English Language 1 (Objective)  10:30 hrs. -11:30 hrs.
  • English Language 3 (Test of Orals) **/****  13:00 hrs.-13:45 hrs

Friday, 10th June, 2022

  • Biology 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.
  • Biology 1 (Objective)  10:10 hrs.-11:00 hrs.
  • Metalwork 2 (Essay)  14:00 hrs.-15:30 hrs.
  • Metalwork 1 (Objective)  15:30 hrs.-16:30 hrs

Monday, 13 th June, 2022

  • Science (Core) 2 (Essay)***  08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Science (Core) 1 (Objective)***  10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)***  12:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.

Tuesday, 14th June, 2022

  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)  11:00 hrs. -13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Chemistry 3(Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/*****  08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Building Construction 2 (Essay)  11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
  • Building Construction 1 (Objective)  12:00 hrs. – 12:45 hrs.
  • Music 2 (Essay)  13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
  • Music 1 (Objective)  15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
  • Physical Education 2 (Essay)  14:00 hrs.-15:20 hrs.
  • Physical Education 1 (Objective)  15:20 hrs.-16:10 hrs.

New WAEC timetable

Wednesday, 15th June, 2022

  • Physics 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
  • Physics 1 (Objective)  10:00 hrs. -11:15 hrs.
  • Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)  13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
  • Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)  14:30 hrs.-15:30 hrs.

Thursday, 16th June, 2022

Friday, 17th June, 2022

  • Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Biology 3(Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/*****  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)  11:00 hrs. -13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)  11:00 hrs. -13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
  • Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)  14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
  • Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)  15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

Monday, 20th June, 2022

  • Health Education /Health Science 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Health Education/Health Science 1 (Objective)  10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • Visual Art 3B (Creative Design)  13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Tuesday, 21st June, 2022

  • Physical Education 3(Theory of Practice)*****  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Visual Art 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Visual Art 1 (Objective)  10:30 hrs. -11:20 hrs..
  • Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)  13:00 hrs.-15:10 hrs.
  • Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)  15:10 hrs.-16:00 hrs.

Wednesday, 22nd June, 2022

  • Government 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Government 1 (Objective)  10:30 hrs. -11:30 hrs.
  • Electronics 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs.-09:30 hrs.
  • Electronics 1 (Objective)  09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) **  08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
  • Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) **  09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)  11:00 hrs. -13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Thursday, 23rd June, 2022

  • Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective)  14:30 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Friday, 24th June, 2022

  • Typewriting  08:30 hrs.-11:10 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Typewriting  11:30 hrs. -14:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

The examination council reserves to authority to amend the timetable if need be. This page will keep you updated.

SEE ALSO: How to Use WAEC syllabus

Download 2022 New WAEC timetable – PDF

How do I download the new WAEC timetable?

Simply click on the download button below to download the PDF file into your device.

Before you do so, make sure your phone supports PDF file (use any smart phone or laptop)

Also make sure you have PDF reader such as Adobe reader, WPS or any other PDF reader of your choice.

WAEC timetable for science students

If you are science student, simply go through the timetable and write the down the subjects you’re offering.

Also include the time and date for it.

WAEC timetable for art students

If you are an art student, simply go through the timetable and write the down the art subjects you are offering.

Also include the time and date for it.

WAEC timetable for commercial students

If you are science student, simply go through the timetable and write the down all the commercial subjects you are offering.

Also include the time and date for it.

Bonus for you

To keep yourself abreast with the new timetable, you have to take a pen and paper, go through it and write down your subjects and the date for each subject. I hope this helps.

Leave a Reply